March 2, 2011, - 3:22 pm

Guess the Religion: Who Murdered US Soldiers on German Bus?

By Debbie Schlussel

*** UPDATE: Shooter Shouted pro-allah BS. SCROLL DOWN FOR DETAILS ***  Shooter identified as “Arif Uka, a 21-year-old Muslim Kosovar citizen from the northern town of Mitrovica” ***

So, today, in Jihad Against America #5,000,033,327, at least two American soldiers–both of them airmen–are murdered in cold blood by a gunman and two other airmen are wounded on a bus in Germany, with the murderer’s clear goal of shooting as many American soldiers possible.  And guess the religion of the murderer.  Here’s a giant clue:  the media will only say he’s a “Kosovo national.”  Translation:  MUSLIM.  Shocker.

islamiccrescent.jpg

Religion of Peace & Shooting Up American Soldiers

When Islamic terrorists sent by Libya blew up a German disco frequented by American Marines, killing several of them, Ronald Reagan bombed Libya.  Do you think Barack Hussein Obama has the guts to bomb “our ally” Muslim Kosovo?  Don’t hold your breath.  We’ll do nothing, encouraging them to do it to us, again.

Two people were shot and killed Wednesday in an incident involving a U.S. military bus at Frankfurt Airport in Germany, a police spokesman said.

Another person is severely wounded, Juergen Linker told CNN, and one person is in custody.

A U.S. military official said initial reports were that two people had been killed, including the driver of the bus.

It is not clear if the driver was German or American, or military or civilian.

Two others are wounded, said the source, who is not authorized to speak publicly about the incident.

The troops killed and injured are U.S. Air Force airmen from Lakenheath base in the United Kingdom, the U.S. official said, emphasizing that the information was only preliminary.

They were security forces on their way to a deployment, the source said, without saying specifically where they were heading. . . .

It’s believed the German police have a young Kosovo national in custody, the U.S. official said.

The U.S. military base at Ramstein in Germany regularly runs shuttles to Frankfurt for commercial flights.

Let me guess: the “Kosovo national’s” name sounds more like Ahmed than John.

Reader Kent:

Debbie, Wondering whether you have discovered the religion of the Kosovan who shot up the bus of soldiers today. What are the odds he wasn’t Christian, Jewish, Hindi, etc? Just asking cause I know you will be the only person to publish the truth.

Well, the word, Kosovar tells us all we need to know. It ain’t someone wearing a Cross, Crucifix, or Star of David. That’s for damn sure.

Also, damn sure: we’ll do nothing to respond. Nothing.

President Barack Obama said Wednesday he was “saddened and outraged” by an attack in Germany that killed two Americans and wounded two others. “We will spare no effort in learning how this outrageous attack took place,” Obama said, adding that American officials are working with German authorities to investigate.

What a crock of halal Abdullah [slave of allah] Obama baloney.

*** UPDATE: Even the New York Times reports the truth (finally):

A man whose office is near the site of the shooting said it was an area where buses load arriving passengers. Speaking on condition of anonymity to protect his business, he said witnesses told him that the gunman first talked to the military personnel to find out who they were and then opened fire, shouting “God is great” in Arabic.

No, what it actually means is “allah is the greater” or “greatest,” as in, better than the Christian/Jewish G-d.

Allahu FUBAR. And we’re FUBAR, too, until we face up to the fact that THIS. IS. ISLAM.

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Print Friendly



Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

31 Responses

Arif Uka. That’s his name. Clinton gave the Kosovo Muslims a state by backing them against the Serbs (on Serbian land!), and Bush recognized Kosovo in 2008. This is how they show us gratitude. Meanwhile, the next Serbian to come after one of our soldiers or citizens over our grotesque mistreatment of them and their country will be the first.

By the way, this isn’t being widely reported, but the fellow was yelling the typical slogan, the same one of Nidal Hasan in Texas, during the deed. Yet the folks are claiming “We don’t know if this was a terrorist act.”

G: After that site repeatedly, admittedly plagiarized my work, I never allow links to it on this site (and I and my parents had even raised money for that site). So the link was removed. DS

Gerald on March 2, 2011 at 3:29 pm

    If Debbie meant Wingnut Daily, yup, she used to write as a columnist for them until she found out about their tolerance for plagiarism and their refusal to clean up their act. When they rip people for their hard work, you can be sure what it reports might as well be fiction.

    As for your general observation, the same people that rushed to condemn her about her Lara Logan comments last month are all urging us not to jump to conclusions what happened in Germany even when its perfectly clear about the identity of the killer.

    Then again on Islam, we are supposed to look the other away and be non-judgmental. I guess judgment is in the eye of the beholder, especially when it comes to a Jewish woman who makes a sarcastic observation about Logan’s treatment by the barbarians.

    Oh then all hell broke loose. Not this time.

    NormanF on March 2, 2011 at 3:52 pm

I take it back. ABC News is reporting that this Arif Uka did make the Muslim war cry.

http://abcnews.go.com/Politics/gunman-shouting-allah-akbar-kills-us-airmen-germany/story?id=13037467

Gerald on March 2, 2011 at 3:31 pm

Quotes from Hadiths

Volume 1, Book 2, Number 25; Narrated Abu Huraira: Allah’s Apostle was asked, “What is the best deed?” He replied, “To believe in Allah and His Apostle (Muhammad). The questioner then asked, “What is the next (in goodness)?” He replied, “To participate in Jihad (religious fighting) in Allah’s Cause.”

Volume 5, Book 59, Number 377; Narrated Jabir bin Abdullah: On the day of the battle of Uhud, a man came to the Prophet and said, “Can you tell me where I will be if I should get martyred?” The Prophet replied, “In Paradise.” The man threw away some dates he was carrying in his hand, and fought till he was martyred.

Just doing what they’re taught to do.

Rick on March 2, 2011 at 3:40 pm

What’s worse than Obama’s girlish attitude is the media cow towing the wussy in chief, and failing to report the fact that the terrorist is a Muslim. Time and again, Americans are victims of Islamic terrorism, and time and again, the media, following the lead of Hussein Obama, won’t report that the perpetrator was an Islamic terrorist.

Of course, with the corporate media conglomerates receiving $$$ from the Arabs and being anti-American liberals, it is not surprising that the truth is covered up.

Remember, everytime one of your readers goes to a movie, or buys a Disney stuffed animal, or visits a Universal theme park, etc. they are supporting the anti-American pan-Islamic entertainment/film/news conglomerates that are poisoning this country with their anti-JudeoChristian, pro-Mohammed attitudes and lies.

Jonathan Grant on March 2, 2011 at 3:40 pm

Its no secret Al Qaeda has been training jihadists in Kosovo and in Bosnia for the better part of the past two decades.

So much for the baloney about “moderate” Islam.

Is the US really going to do anything about it? Sure, once they’ve found Nicole Simpson’s killer. They’re still gonna be looking long after the guy who murdered the US soldiers in Germany is forgotten and out of the headlines.

Religion Of Pieces, baby!

NormanF on March 2, 2011 at 3:41 pm

    Boy am I glad they’re so peaceful and all. Imagine if they were mean!

    Occam's Tool on March 2, 2011 at 5:58 pm

God bless the souls of the righteous soldiers slain and terrorized by evil.

Civilizations vs. Barbarism

Do good and evil, love and hate, right and wrong exist?
Moral relativists and multiculturalists often say, “Who are we to judge?”

If we DO NOT JUDGE, then it is impossible for good and evil, love and hate, right and wrong to exist.

We MUST JUDGE to know good from evil, love from hate, and right from wrong.

Is it a “hate crime” to hate evil?
If we cannot hate the atrocities below that are allowed/condoned/required in Islam, what can we hate?

God and angels in heaven hate and would not approve of any of the acts below allowed in Islam.

Pre-Pubescent Child Rape (65:4), Sex Slaves (4:24), Rape (24:13), Amputation and Crucifixion (5:33), Beheading (8:12, 47:4), Wives Beating (4:34) and Wives Raping (2:223), Theft and Robbery (entire Chapter 8 of Koran called Booty), Extortion (9:29), Lying (3:28, 5:51), Stoning to Death for Adultery (Sahih Muslim 17.4206),..etc.

Satan and demons in hell love and would approve of all the acts above allowed in Islam.

Is hatred of a belief system disguised as a religion (Islam) that allows/condones/requires the atrocities above a “hate crime?”

Is hatred of a vegetable, a color, a shape, or an animal considered a “hate crime?”

Why would “hate crimes” exist against things and people that wish to torture us, enslave us, persecute us, rape us, and kill us , yet not exist for things such as colors, shapes, vegetables etc. that can do us no harm?

Islam was, is, and always will be, an evil ideology disguised as a religion that MUST destroy everything that is not Islamic.

Jew Lover on March 2, 2011 at 3:46 pm

    Hey Jew Lover…
    Why don’t you STOP living under the old testament covenant? i.e. an eye for an eye, a tooth for a tooth…Why don’t you step out of the stone-age and start living under the new covenant that was enacted and fulfilled by the Messiah?
    e.g. “Judge not, lest you be judged [by God]“…and “vengeance is mine [Gods]“.
    Are we NOT supposed to “love our enemies and let God punish them according to his justice?”

    Who cares? on March 3, 2011 at 9:16 am

I menat to write “cowtowing to the wussy in chief.” Sorry for the typo.

Jonathan Grant on March 2, 2011 at 4:01 pm

Okay, I just saw Obama’s statement about the deaths of these soldiers. He said, “We are still getting the facts..” The Kenyan born president made no mention of the murderer or the murderer’s background.

Jonathan Grant on March 2, 2011 at 4:14 pm

    Jon, right.

    Yup… we mustn’t jump to conclusions.

    Unless its Debbie Schlussel in the picture!

    Feh

    NormanF on March 3, 2011 at 2:48 am

Yea, it took me about 30 seconds to figure out where this guy was coming from. Where’s the outrage?

Jo on March 2, 2011 at 4:25 pm

Clearly this isn’t terrorism, but a man pushed too far by oppressive stereotypes. It’s our fault for portraying Albanians as ruthless criminals in movies like “Taken”. I’m sure as he chose US airman as his target, while he was shooting them, he was thinking of the tinseltown types who crudely portray his ethnic group as murderous criminals. THIS IS OUR HOLLYWOOD CHICKENS COMING HOME TO COCKADOODLE DO!

I urge Messiah….Mister Obama to lay the blame where it deserves, on Liam Neeson, Pierre Morel and Luc Besson.

Left-Wing Wanker on March 2, 2011 at 5:40 pm

President Barack Obama said Wednesday…“We will spare no effort in learning how this outrageous attack took place”

….riiiight, but he forgot to add:
“and than, with the compliance of the media, do everything in our power to whitewash the facts”

Some coservatives are complaining that Obama isn’t taking the side of the people in Lybia.
I say, good. Just another Alien vs. Predator situation to stay clear of, like we should have done with Serbia and Kosovo.

theShadow on March 2, 2011 at 6:01 pm

Dear Debbie,

Bombing Libya in retaliation for the German disco bombing was justified as that incident was Libya state sponsored.

Unless this recent incident was sponsored by the Kosovar government then bombing Kosovo would be excessive IMHO…

As a second point, when will the idiots in charge of security around the world learn something from the Israelis? You can’t even get close to the terminals at Ben Gurion airport (TLV) without passing through security…

Eliezer on March 2, 2011 at 6:13 pm

Debbie I was listening to the 6 pm NPR news report in my car and they said there was a shooting in Germany, didn’t describe the shooter, and said the motive was unknown. They really need to be defunded.

A1 on March 2, 2011 at 7:41 pm

We should bring back public hangings.

sg on March 2, 2011 at 7:46 pm

Oh gosh, here we go again.

As soon as I heard this in the am this morning, I KNEW it was a Moooooslim. Then, when I heard Kosovo, I DEFINATELY know it was a practitioner of the religion of pieces.

Of course, you see, the news failed to report it as a Mooooslim at that time.

Everyone who cares and loves USA should have been scared shiteless when BO was elected in November 2008. Now it is 2011. If you think BO is gonna go after Moooooslims, you had been put the bong down. It’s been two years of a truely frightening dismantling of America.

And with Calypso Louie spouting his usual anti-semitic nonsense, you know the Jew-haters are feeling VERY embolded.

I am reading this book that is reminding me of the little Mooooslim ties that BO had and that the MSM actively hid during the campaign.

It’s reminding me of links long since lost in the ether like Dr. Khalid al-Monsour (who has a direct link to our Saudi Prince pal (Mr. Fox News) al-Waleed bin Talal) and Rasheed Khalidi.

Yet, on the so-called Conservative side, we have fools STILL cowed by any Mooooooslim links.

Oh yes, our strong, fearless Prez is sure enough to take the bull by the horns as the ME is burning.

THANKS AMERICA!!!

Skunky on March 2, 2011 at 7:47 pm

    Oops. Excuse me, I forgot to mention Edward Said, too.

    Ok, so waaaaay before he was elected POTUS, BO had ties to Dr. Khalid al-Monsour (who had a direct line to Prince al-Waleed bin Talal) and Edward Said. His middle name is Hussein and he STILL (8 years after 9/11) was elected Prez.

    The MSM did a GREAT job in keeping stuff hidden…well, at least from those who liked to be fooled. Those of us who were following the pebbles in the woods were (and still are)crying out in the wildernes.

    Skunky on March 2, 2011 at 9:21 pm

I think that I have figured it out. The left and the elites have figured that Muslim terrorism is the cost of doing business, the price they are willing to pay in order to construct their ideal future society.

Let me give you an example. There are tons of researchers who have conclusively proven that pornography and sexual permissiveness leads to violence (rape, murder, molestation) and disease. The data obviously backs it up. Yet whenever a sociologist or public health researcher publishes a paper on it, writes a book, or takes it to the media, they get laughed it, marginalized as an extremist or a kook, and get ignored. The reason? These folks have decided that the increase in rapes, murders, crimes against children and STDs (all of which have risen exponentially since the 1960s) is a price that they are willing to pay for a “sexually liberated society.” Especially since they can use feminist ideology to explain away a large portion of the violent crimes by blaming the phenomenon on the very existence of heterosexual males.

Muslim terror? Same deal. These folks feel that using Islam as a device to bash and suppress Christianity and Judaism (these folks who are now forcing kids to recite Muslim prayers in public schools can no longer claim to be merely promoting secularism and keeping religious worship private) is well worth the sacrifice of a terrorist attack or two. That’s how you explain the completely opposite reaction of these people to several Americans dying due to Muslim terror attacks EVERY YEAR (a yawn and a shrug) to ONE abortion doctor getting killed in like 20 years (a tidal wave of media and activist outrage over George Tiller). Women and children getting killed by porn inspired perverts and innocent people mowed down by Muslim terrorists they are willing to give up, but these folks aren’t willing to give up a single abortion clinic!

That’s why you are NEVER going to hear these folks talk about Muslim terror. It is the price that they are willing to pay for the society that they want to have. I guess you can compare it to the folks in the old south being similarly being willing to overlook lynchings, the KKK and stuff like that. It was the society that they wanted to have, so they were willing to tolerate it. Amazing how similar two totally different groups o evil people are …

Gerald on March 2, 2011 at 7:56 pm

As this terrorist attack occured in Germany today, the state of Tennessee earlier on today past a bill listing “sharia law” as a felony, the state is considering making it a felony to follow versions of sharia law, and guess who came out and condemn this bill that was passed by Republicans in TN, CAIR (very predictable of those muslim terrorist front groups) and the “Anti-Defamtion League”! Question, why the hell is the ADL coming out and condemning a bill that’s anti-sharia law? Why is the ADL taking the side of muslim fanatical zealots who hate them BTW because their jewish! This is why I’ve given up on the ADL years ago, their useless and their nothing but a lobbying group. As for CAIR, they should be investigated under RICO law, if their money is coming from terrorist groups over seas (I believe that’s a fact), then all of the people who work for CAIR should be arrested and their assests and properties be seized and put up on a auction, etc!

“A nation is defiend by it’s borders, language & culture!”

Sean R. on March 2, 2011 at 8:08 pm

ready for the msm and government white wash. Already started, heard on the radio they don’t know what the shooters motive was. are you kidding me. The next point will be to have him sent for mental evaluation since he survived his jihad attack.

So we have a muslim immigrant airport worker with a firearm in an area with unarmed American soldiers. Wow this could have been at any airport in America, specially Detroit.

So put him in line for the never go to trial with the Ft Hood shooter, Time Square bomber, somali pirate and his new 13 room mates. Guarantee the Tucson shooter goes to trial way before any of these muslims do. Since Holder announced (along with Seattle’s announcement of no minority criminal charges to be prosecuted) that they wont prosecute their own kind (his words not mine).

Our leaders really do just want us to roll over and die for their multicultural vote buying treason to stay in power. They keep this up and even a banana republic dictator wouldn’t want to be in charge of this Nation with what they are turning it in to. A Navy held at bay by illiterate terrorists in speed boats, troops killed by so called allies in the middle of their own bases and a military stretched out all over the world ordered to accomplish nothing as the world burns down around them.

ender on March 2, 2011 at 9:15 pm

The US forcibly separates Kosovo from Serbia, and this is the thanks they get? Gratitude – Mohammedan style!

I feel for the troops, but thank you Clinton, Bush & Obama for doing something that was soooooo in the best interests of the US – alienating a country that allied w/ the US against Iraq.

As the cliche goes, one good turn deserves another!

Infidel Pride on March 2, 2011 at 10:21 pm

The US has saved countless Muslim lives in Somalia, Bosnia, Kosovo, Afghanistan and Iraq.

When you tote it all it all up, the first thing that does not to come to mind to people living there is gratitude.

We’re always the infidel and must never forget it!

NormanF on March 3, 2011 at 2:52 am

“President Barack Obama said Wednesday he was “saddened and outraged” by an attack in Germany that killed two Americans and wounded two others.”

Oooh! I feel so secure now, don’t you?

Yeah, that’s how Obama handles a crisis. Say a few words and be done with it, promise no decisive action. I swear if a North Korean or Saudi missile was headed in our direction, Obama would give some weak-sounding rhetoric assisted by his teleprompters and speech writers.

That Dutch couple was rescued from the Somali terrorists recently. The rescuers were armed guards. They didn’t need permission to use force. When it was the four Americans, Obama had to “mull it over” what to do. His lack of action and general wimpyness cost the lives of four Americans.

Then Obama shows his refusal to uphold the laws in this country by refusing to defend the Defense of Marriage Act. When is this Coward in Thief going to be impeached?

John on March 3, 2011 at 9:45 am

While 4 Americans were killed by muslim terrorists and hundreds more trapped in rioting muslim Nations our leadership was dancing to the hits at yet another White House party. Now 2 more are killed and still no response. The president has basically announced it is open season on American citizens. As they get bolder by his bowing and sucking up we will see more attacks and they will spread to the terrorists among us in our own Nation.

ender on March 3, 2011 at 10:03 am

deport every last one of them from all western countries whether they want to leave or not!!!!!!!!

Bill C. on March 3, 2011 at 10:07 am

When a normal person enters the chicken house to find all the chickens with their heads bitten off he thinks “fox”. In other words the most obvious culprit comes instantly to mind and, instead of wasting time looking for a rabbit with blood on its face, the normal person looks for a fox. With media people the process is different. Media people look for the rabbit first and only reluctantly consider the fox if no rabbit is found and the fox simply won’t go away and hide no matter how they stroke it.

Preposteroso on March 3, 2011 at 10:12 am

    Occam’s razor.

    Skunky on March 3, 2011 at 11:24 am

In Africa, Lions and Hyenas are mortal enemies. When they battle each other, no other animals – at least not in any documentary or wildlife film I have ever seen – gets involved in the middle of those battles even if both Lions and Hyenas are their enemies too.

So, does it really matter to the U.S. whether or not Sunnis beat Shiites or Shiites beat Sunnis? It seems that in the end, one group who hates us will be defeated by the other group who hates us. If the inter-religious sect fighting gets extended, there will be fewer of them to hate us.

So, like the animals in Africa, why would we get involved, have our Military surrounded in 3 Theaters, have extended logistics to resolve, and still face a slowly brewing situation in Pakistan?

If, however, we do get pulled into this, then I agree with Conan about what is good in life:

“TO DEFEAT YOUR ENEMY, TO SEE THEM DRIVEN BEFORE YOU, AND TO HEAR THE LAMENTATION OF THE WOMEN.”

We must heed the lessons of Napoleon and Hitler in regard to each one’s Russian Campaign and note that we have run-out of “friends”, other than perhaps Israel and Australia, to help. If the situation explodes, then, I think, it will be all or nothing.

Prepare.

Dennis on March 3, 2011 at 12:07 pm

Leave a Reply

* denotes required field