April 7, 2011, - 2:15 pm

“Peace” w/ Muslims: HAMAS Missile Hits Israeli School Bus, Critically Injures Child

By Debbie Schlussel

Today, a HAMAS missile sent from Gaza hit an Israeli school bus in the Negev region, critically wounding a boy and destroying the entire bus.  Unfortunately, Israel’s “response” is to send armored buses to the Negev and air strikes into Gaza.  What Israel needs to do is bomb the heck out of Gaza and kill lots of Palestinians.  That’s the only thing Muslims understand.

What Peace w/ Muslims Looks Like: HAMAS Destroys Israeli School Bus

A few air strikes won’t change a thing.  Palestinians also shelled Israel and hit a house, too.  This goes on every day and won’t stop unless there are a sea of dead Palestinians in response.  That’s the only thing that tells them, hey, maybe allah isn’t on our side.  Fifty children were on board the bus coming home from school, but since most were already dropped off, only the remaining passengers–the driver and a boy–were injured. That’s a miracle. But it could have been far worse, you don’t respond to such an attack with a few piddling air strikes.

Three stories I’ve relayed to you in the last few days are related in a very important way to today’s attack on the bus.  I told you about “liberated” Egypt’s new top spy, Murad Muwafi, who traveled to Syria to help HAMAS reunite with Fatah, America’s “preferred” terrorist group, and spill Israeli and American intelligence.  Yup, the same HAMAS that hit the school bus today.   I also told you about the indictment of Dirar Abu Sisi, the HAMAS Rocket Godfather, kidnapped by the Mossad in Ukraine, after he spent years extending the reach of HAMAS rockets to hit at least half of Israel.  He’s the reason today’s missile was a hit and not a miss.  Kuwaiti newspaper Al Jarida reports today that  Israel’s targeted strikes in Sudan, this week, were the result of a lead the Israelis got from Abu Sisi and information received from Southern Sudanese refugees Israel has taken in.  The HAMAS and Sudanese arms dealers Israel killed in Port Sudan were there dealing in more missiles like the one that hit the bus, today.

Things–including Islamic terrorism–don’t happen in a vacuum.  These things are all connected.  We “liberated” Egypt to be overrun by HAMAS’ people, and now their Greater Arabia dream is coming to fruition.  Yup, the “liberation” Lara Logan and her fellow “liberated” reporters gushed about.  It’s oh soooo liberating, especially if you are an innocent kid on a school bus who is liberated from limb and maybe life, itself.  We should have told Mubarak to bomb the heck out of his people and he’d be there today, running the show.  And Israel should have, long ago, bombed the heck out of Gaza and a number of West Bank locations.

Sadly, America and Israel are too concerned with being nice.  And nice parties are always taken advantage of.  The only thing the Islamic world understands and respects is blood and killing, not niceties. It’s a war, not an afternoon of tea with Marha Stewart. When will we wake up to that?  More:

Two people were wounded Thursday after an anti-tank missile exploded into a bus traveling in one of the communities surrounding the Gaza Strip.

Following the attack, 16 additional mortar shells were fired at Israeli towns in the western Negev, most of them hitting open areas.

Magen David Adom [DS: Jewish Red Cross] crew who arrived at the scene said that a 16-year-old boy was critically wounded as a result of the attack, and that the bus driver was moderately hurt by shrapnel wounds in his leg.

“The boy was lying on the ground bleeding. The bus driver was conscious and hysterical. The entire bus destroyed – it was a horrifying sight,” said a member of the rescue service.

MDA said that the rescue services resuscitated the boy and later transferred him to the hospital. MDA also said the bus was nearly empty after dropping off school children and was carrying only the driver and the 16-year-old boy at the time of the attack.

Like I said, this is a miracle, because, had the bus been filled with its normal load of kids, you can bet some kids would have been murdered. The other miracle is for the Palestinians: that Israel keeps turning the other cheek–not a Jewish concept and not one that leads to long term survival.

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Print Friendly




19 Responses

I posted this on your website before this article. I believe this is worth reposting:

“Hamas just struck a school bus, and the Israelis are ready to retaliate.

I wish the Israelis would stop this tit-for-tat retaliating; they won’t get anywhere until (wait for it) THEY ATTACK EVERY DAY AND EVERY HOUR, REFUSING MEANINGLESS “CEASEFIRES” AND INSISTING ON UNCONDITIONAL SURRENDER. IN SHORT— GET SERIOUS ABOUT WINNING AND WIN! Worked for US Grant.”

In short, I totally agree with you. Where is Israel’s Curtis LeMay?

Occam's Tool on April 7, 2011 at 2:47 pm

As usual I agree 100 percent with you Debbie – the only thing muzlims know is VIOLENCE and and they should be treated with that which they know, VIOLENCE….I would absolutely love to see the Israeli air force go into palestine and let loose!!!!…what a fine day that would be!!!…long live ISRAEL!

BIG IRISH on April 7, 2011 at 3:02 pm

Israel has to stop worrying about world opinion. The world loves to mourn dead Jews, and hates those that live.

Better to be hated and living than dead and mourned.

Anyone notice the failure of Obama to condemn an attack on a School bus? Oh, that’s right. The school bus was carrying Jewish children. The only thing that momzer (yiddish for bastard) is upset about is that the missile attack occurred after most of the children had left.

Nothingyahu needs to get tough with the Arabs. Obama and his liberal coterie in the reform Jewish community won’t like it, but that is too damn bad.

Jonathan Grant on April 7, 2011 at 3:10 pm

Agreed.

I get teed off with Israel bombing empty buildings and leaving the Hamas leadership to continue their lives unmolested.

I’m disgusted with craven Israeli spinelessness in the face of evil. If that kid dies, his blood is on the hands of Israel’s leaders.

Instead of tolerating Hamas, they should eliminate it! Sooner than later, that’s what Israel will be forced to do.

NormanF on April 7, 2011 at 3:45 pm

Just sad. Terrible. Israel should have their planes fired up and raining hell fire down on their bad neighbors.

samurai on April 7, 2011 at 3:47 pm

I think that it’s important to note here that this wasn’t a lucky shot by a mortar or a rocket (home made or otherwise). The bus was hit by a GUIDED anti tank missile.

In other words, the operator willfully and intentionally put the crosshairs on a very distinct (yellow) school bus. It’s ONLY by the grace of G_d that the bus wasn’t loaded with 50 or so school kids…

Eliezer on April 7, 2011 at 3:56 pm

The only country in the world that applies a Christian principle to evil enemies is Israel.

No one bothers to explain “turning the other cheek” has never been found in Jewish law.

Israel would be a different country if its leftists hadn’t successfully thwarted attempts to make Jewish law the source of all state legislation.

If Sharia law is good enough for the Muslim World, Halakah should good enough to be the basis of Israel’s laws!

NormanF on April 7, 2011 at 3:59 pm

Well, I’ll tell yah, the Israelis, including the National Religious, and especially including the “rabbis,” are scared little mice when it comes to doing the right thing and slaughtering the Muslims. These gentiles, by killing Jews in Eretz Israel, have created a situation of milchemet mitzvah, which means that individual Jews are required to slaughter every Muslim on the Land. The idea of bypassing the IDF–which shows its contempt for Jewish life with its “purity of arms” doctrine–and doing what is right and needed.

skzion on April 7, 2011 at 4:21 pm

… Sorry. I meant to write:

The idea of bypassing the IDF–which shows its contempt for Jewish life with its “purity of arms” doctrine–and doing what is right and needed, fills these mice with terror.

skzion on April 7, 2011 at 4:23 pm

And, to be frank here, I would not mind Yigal Amir II, III, and IV. If there were a price tag for politicians, maybe they would get the message that they will share the same fate at Jewish hands that Jews suffered at Muslim hands.

skzion on April 7, 2011 at 4:31 pm

Two points:

Wars can no longer be won unless they are fought like the allies fought World War 2. Israel is in a war and will lose if they fight by today’s rules. If the allies had fought World War 2 by today’s rules, imperial Japan and Nazi Germany would still be around and would probably be ruling the world now.

That Hamas/Hezbulla/etc is preparing to strike is obligatory grounds for immediately bombing them side back to the stone age. Anything less just allows them to attack in the future. Waiting for a strike to attack gives them a victory.

I_AM_ME on April 7, 2011 at 4:59 pm

It’s still unclear from Israeli reports whether this was an anti-tank missile or a mortar. If the former, it should be clear even to those with sh** for brains the kind of savages we’re dealing with. And yes, it was yet another one of those miracles that the bus was almost empty or casualties should be far worse.

I’m reading now that after IDF retaliatory strikes killing (sadly only) four terrorists, Hamas wants a “cease-fire”. No doubt they’re fearing worse to come. As I’ve argued for years, Israel’s mantra of “We want peace!” is the pleading of a loser. The message Israel and the IDF should be sending is “Don’t mess with us!”

And in a bit of good news, Israel’s Iron Dome anti-missile system intercepted a Grad/Katyusha aimed at Ashkelon – the first time that’s been done in real world combat. But a defensive posture is also an invitation to “Hit me again!”. The best defense remains a good offense, and aggression shouldn’t be cost-free.

Raymond in DC on April 7, 2011 at 5:12 pm

Good reasoning, debbie! So, the Muslims attack Jews (I mean, that’s all Muslims know how to do), and in repsonse, the Jews should “bomb the heck out of Gaza and kill lots of Palestinians.” Wait, but wouldn’t people then think that all Jews know how to do is be violent? Wouldn’t that propagate a cycle of violence? Oh, but you haven’t thought about that, have you Debbie? Thinking things through would be counterproductive for an ideologue such as yourself. Well, if it makes you feel any better, here is a story from two weeks ago about three Palestinian children killed in a Israeli attack on Gaza:
http://www.nytimes.com/2011/03/23/world/middleeast/23gaza.html

chipper on April 7, 2011 at 7:33 pm

    Lol, little chipper tries to educate us using banalities from the New York Times.

    skzion on April 8, 2011 at 11:59 am

I agree with your assessment Debbie, but do have to point out one relevant fact. The Palestinians view any actions against them as Allah’s will and their sacrifice. In spite of that we should do what we have to and the hell with them. They will hate us no matter what and we might as well be respected and feared. G-d is on our side.

Naomi R on April 8, 2011 at 8:10 am

@skzion

The fact that you think 3 dead Palestinian children is a banal is perhaps the most illuminating thing you could tell me about your crazed ideology. And how is that any less devastating than the same thing happening to Israeli children?

chipper on April 8, 2011 at 3:58 pm

Chipper, Oh so your one of those violence only begets violence types? Well let me tell you something there Sparky, the violence ends when one is dead, hence it is then called peace. As for your little pali savages? FUCKEM! Yes I value an ally like Israel over the muzzy savages any day of the week, it is your libtard dogooder nonsense that gets people killed. My motto is while working in those shitholes is very simple, fuck them and love us, and frankly I don’t give a damn how many we have to deal with to get everyone of us home and yes, one of mine is worth thousands of theirs. So pick a side there Sparky.Your either with them or your with us. There is no such thing as a neutral side anymore.

Drakken on April 10, 2011 at 10:07 pm

Leave a Reply

* denotes required field